RaceTrackStays

The Priest House by the River

Boutique Hotel · $$$ · Castle Donington, Derbyshire · Rated 4.2 from 1,266 Google reviews

The Priest House by the River, Castle Donington — photo 1
Photo: The Priest House Hotel / Google
The Priest House by the River, Castle Donington — photo 2
Photo: Len Taylor / Google
The Priest House by the River, Castle Donington — photo 3
Photo: Ian Bignell / Google
The Priest House by the River, Castle Donington — photo 4
Photo: The Priest House Hotel / Google

About The Priest House by the River

Riverside boutique hotel on the River Trent, a 9-minute drive from Donington Park circuit. Facilities include restaurant, garden, and bar.

Circuits near The Priest House by the River

Accessibility

  • Step-free entrance
  • Accessible parking

Amenities

  • Restaurant
  • Garden
  • River
  • Bar

Other stays near Donington Park

See every stay near Donington Park

Details

  • Address: Kings Mills, Castle Donington DE74 2RR, UK
  • Rooms: 42

Check prices for The Priest House by the River

We may earn a commission on bookings made through this link. It costs you nothing extra, and it never affects which properties are listed or how they are ordered.

Visit The Priest House by the River website